fb
logo
  • Adelaide, Australia:04 333 037 74
  • Outside Australia:+614 333 037 74
  • India:011 - 41607886 to 89, 09560973368
Pay Now
card
home-banner
Breaking News:

Migration To Australia

https://www.myimmigrationhelp.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/migration-to-australia.jpg

Australia has a huge land area, it has a relatively small population a little more than twenty million citizens. People coming from other parts of world envy this.  Australia is the only nation to govern an entire continent and its outlying islands. Australia’s immigration policies are non-discriminatory and all applicants who want to apply for migration to Australia must meet the same selection criteria.

Skilled 
migration to Australia is a vital ingredient in Australia achieving its overall long-term goals. Skilled migration to Australia is ideal for those who possess skills in any sought after occupation and also do not have a sponsorship from their employer.

For general skilled migration to Australia, you and your spouse must be able to satisfy the following requirements:

Age– you must be under 49 years when you apply.
English – you must have minimum Competent English
Qualification – you must have a degree or trade qualification.
Nominated occupation – your nominated occupation must be on the list published by Australian Department of Border & Protection and you must nominate a skilled occupation which fits your skills and qualification.

Migration to Australia under Skilled Category

The Australian Government considers managerial, professional, and trade occupations as skilled migrations as which have great values for the economy.
The applicant must qualify the basic requirements of the Visa process such as age, English language efficiency, occupation, skills, qualification, recent work experience, health, and character.

Skilled – Independent Visa 
Clearing a skilled visa is quite challenging and the person needs to take up an assessment and the score a minimum point of 60.

The assessment score for the skilled independent visa applicants should be a minimum of 60 points. They need to ensure that they qualify the skill set of the jobs they apply and the specifications in the Skilled Occupation List (SOL).There is no necessity of Sponsorship for these skilled visa applicants and they are eligible for Australian Permanent Residency (PR).
Once a person is qualified for migration to Australia and gets his Skilled Visa, he is considered as a permanent resident of Australia and empowered to enjoy the benefits such as, access to government-subsidized healthcare certain social security facilities and find a way to become eligible applicant  for Australian citizenship.

Skilled – Sponsored Visa 
The individuals who fail to clear the assessment with a score of 60 percentage but quite capable to the requirements of the Skilled Occupational List (SOL) can avail the Skilled Sponsored Visa. The only restriction is that he/she needs to be either sponsored by an Australian relative or any of the State or Territory Government who participate in the skill set programs.

The sponsor must either be 

(a) an Australian citizen;
(b) an Australian permanent resident; or
(c) An eligible New Zealand citizen.
The applicant (or their spouse) must be related their sponsor as either:
(a) a non-dependent child – including a natural, adoptive or step-child;
(b) a parent – including adoptive or step-parent;
(c) a brother or sister – including adoptive or step-siblings;
(d) a niece or nephew – including adoptive or step-niece or nephew; or
(e) an aunt or uncle – including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle

Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa 
This Visa is for a period of 3 years and the applicant must be prepared to work for two years. This also gives a path to become a permanent resident. All the criteria like the age, qualification, English, Experience must be satisfied  and when the assessment score is not met with 60 points then he can obtain a visa from his sponsor from residing in that region. Australian Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa is a temporary visa which admits the holder and the family to live, work or study in a Specified Regional Area of Australia for three years of the Visa Time.

Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa 
This is for the engineering graduates which is valid for a period of 18 months from recognized universities The eligibility is an age limit of 18- 30, good English and health & Character.

What’s the Next Step?
If you’d like to apply for Australia Migration, just ping us up. Australia has wonderful opportunities for those who wish to start life afresh and for those who want to taste the comforts of living in civilized country. Why wait then? Contact Us right away.

Our commitment: 
Immigration is one of the most important steps in your life.  We commit to you our honesty and integrity. 
We at Immigration Help firmly believe that immigration may be the most important decision an individual makes in his / her life. Relocation to another country takes courage and the decision is ridden with fear and anxiety of the unknown and good advice can make the difference between success and failure. Moreover, the procedure in itself is complicated and can be expensive, if not followed correctly. With Immigration Help as your consulting partner, your decisions are based on valuable pertinent information that assures success.

Whether you are a skilled professional, or a business person looking for attractive investment and expansion opportunities, Australia beckons you.

Don’t be afraid to make the first step. Contact Immigration Help.

Information Sheet

Quick Enquiry

>

testimonial Our Testimonials

More Testimonials

Subscribe Our Newsletter

dis-top

DISCLAIMER

Immigration Help is primarily an immigration advisory company that offer consultation for Australia / Canada / New Zealand immigration options. Immigration Help does not deal in any type of job assistance services.

dis-bot

© Copyright 2016. All Rights Reserved - My Immigration Help.

Book A Consultation Today
Free Assessment Visa
Please fill the fields below